This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Formby CC - 1st XI Vs Hightown St Marys CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Liverpool Echo KO - 2017 - Round 3Date :Friday 23rd June 2017
Toss:Hightown St Marys CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:00
Ground: Formby Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

D Stanley & S Oldham 116 for Formby's 2nd wicket

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Formby CC

Result Summary

Result:    Formby CC - 1st XI - Won by 89 runs
Formby CC - 1st XIHightown St Marys CC - 1st XI
Score210 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'121 for 4 (20 overs) 't'

Formby CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Stanleyb  Ross Kirkpatrick499130
2Tom Millsct Ross Kirkpatrickb  Leo McCarthy1003
3Sam Oldhamct Kristopher Jonesb  Ross Kirkpatrick827352
4Darren Bartonb  Jack Ferguson120016
5Elliot Ketteringham*not out274110
6Ben Aitchisonct Matty Whiteb  Jack Ferguson18309
7Ollie Suttondid not bat
8Tom Simpsondid not bat
9Oliver Gallagherdid not bat
10Luke Jonesdid not bat
11Jacko Cockbaindid not bat
Extras       w (21)21
Total210
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Tom Mills (Daniel Stanley-5*); 122-2 Daniel Stanley (Sam Oldham-53*); 157-3 Sam Oldham (Darren Barton-6*); 172-4 Darren Barton (Elliot Ketteringham-7*); 210-5 Ben Aitchison (Elliot Ketteringham-27*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Smith4027000
2Leo McCarthy2032130
3Kristopher Jones2035010
4Matty White4027020
5Ross Kirkpatrick4038200
6Sam Parks2023010
7Jack Ferguson2028200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total200210570

Hightown St Marys CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matty Whitect Sam Oldhamb  Ollie Sutton132012
2Guy Edwardslbwb  Elliot Ketteringham294032
3Ben Ashcroft*b  Sam Oldham301035
4Kristopher Jonesct Luke Jonesb  Elliot Ketteringham212031
5Joe Smithnot out60014
6Josh Morannot out0000
7Jack Fergusondid not bat
8Ross Kirkpatrickdid not bat
9Kevin Berrydid not bat
10Leo McCarthydid not bat
11Sam Parksdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (16), nb (4)22
Total121
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

27-1 Matty White (Guy Edwards-12*); 69-2 Guy Edwards (Ben Ashcroft-17*); 104-3 Ben Ashcroft (Kristopher Jones-19*); 113-4 Kristopher Jones (Joe Smith-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ollie Sutton4034121
2Tom Simpson4019000
3Sam Oldham4024121
4Elliot Ketteringham4022240
5Ben Aitchison4020022
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total2001214104

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Fildes, Craig Parkinson
ScorersKim Miles, John Dickinson