This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Formby CC - 3rd XI Vs Widnes CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Liverpool and District Cricket Competition - 3rd XI (Sunday) Premier Division (sponsored by MI Dental) 2016Date :Sunday 12th June 2016
Toss:Widnes CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:45
Ground: Formby Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Jake Eastwood 108, A Powell 7 0 3 26. M Burns 58 no.

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Formby CC - 3rd XIWidnes CC - 3rd XI
Score231 for 7 dec (51 overs) 'b'149 for 9 (42 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Batting Points42
Bowling Points43
Total Points85

Formby CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Eastwoodct Matt Burnsb  Daniel Wearden108000
2Edward Lowect Josh Ableyb  Tom Keen13000
3Nick Suttonb  Tom Keen0000
4Jackson Cockbainct Joe McCurdyb  Matt Burns11000
5George Hattonct Dom Cainb  Matt Burns2000
6Blake Polsonct Matt Burnsb  Dom Cain49000
7Campbell Williamsrun out (Matt Burns)0000
8Joseph Lowenot out9000
9Oliver Rogannot out28000
10Andrew McMorran*†did not bat
11Alex Powelldid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (6), nb (2)11
Total231
Wickets 7 dec
Overs 51

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Keen13342200
2Chris Gordon5123000
3Dom Cain7021100
4Matt Burns8129200
5James Wearden3018000
6Alex Peters3017000
7Joe McCurdy6041000
8Daniel Wearden6137100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total516231700

Widnes CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dom Cainb  Campbell Williams0000
2Daniel Wearden*ct Andrew McMorranb  Alex Powell0000
3Joe McCurdyct Andrew McMorranb  Alex Powell17000
4Owen Pricect Andrew McMorranb  Campbell Williams9000
5Tom Keenct & b Blake Polson45000
6Chris Gordonct Oliver Roganb  Alex Powell0000
7James Weardenb  Joseph Lowe1000
8Matt Burnsnot out58010
9Jonathan Rigbylbwb  Blake Polson0000
10Alex Petersrun out (George Hatton)0000
11Josh Ableynot out4000
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (5)15
Total149
Wickets 9
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Campbell Williams5010200
2Alex Powell7026300
3Joseph Lowe10133100
4Oliver Rogan12242000
5Jake Eastwood2010000
6Blake Polson618200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total424139900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers