This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Formby CC - 3rd XI Vs Northop Hall CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Liverpool and District Cricket Competition - 3rd XI (Sunday) Premier Division 2015Date :Sunday 19th July 2015
Toss:Northop Hall CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Formby Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Jake Eastwood 102 Not Out

Result Summary

Result:    Formby CC - 3rd XI - won by 118 runs
Formby CC - 3rd XINorthop Hall CC - 3rd XI
Score218 for 5 dec (40 overs) 'b'100 all out (25.3 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points51
Bowling Points02
Total Points253

Formby CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Eastwoodnot out102000
2Andrew McMorran*†ct Robert Rimmingtonb  Matthew Hodgson0000
3Ben Aitchisonct Matthew Hodgsonb  Nishchit Adke44000
4Edward Lowect Robert Rimmingtonb  Nishchit Adke8000
5Ollie Suttonct Nishchit Adkeb  Robert Rimmington3000
6Blake Polsonct Manish Adkeb  Jac Kennedy41000
7Jackson Cockbainnot out11000
8Josh Burtdid not bat
9Nick Suttondid not bat
10Alex Powelldid not bat
11Arthur Cookdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (4)9
Total218
Wickets 5 dec
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Hodgson10141100
2Simon Joy5128000
3Nishchit Adke7223200
4Robert Rimmington7029100
5Jac Kennedy7056100
6Connor Spencer-Wilson4036000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total404218500

Northop Hall CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Rimmington*st Andrew McMorranb  Blake Polson57000
2Jac Kennedyrun out (Josh Burt)14000
3Nishchit Adkect Nick Suttonb  Alex Powell7000
4Keith Taylorct Andrew McMorranb  Alex Powell0000
5Connor Spencer-Wilsonrun out (Arthur Cook)5000
6Matthew Hodgsonct Josh Burtb  Alex Powell0000
7Manish Adkect Jake Eastwoodb  Arthur Cook10000
8Mike Williamsonct Blake Polsonb  Arthur Cook0000
9Simon Joynot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (1), nb (4)7
Total100
Wickets all out
Overs 25.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ollie Sutton6114000
2Josh Burt3120000
3Alex Powell6018300
4Arthur Cook6.3029200
5Blake Polson4017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total25.32100800

Match Officials

UmpiresKim Miles
Scorers