This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Alder CC - 4th XI Vs Formby CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Liverpool and District Cricket Competition - 3rd XI (Sunday) First Division (South West) 2014Date :Sunday 11th May 2014
Toss:Formby CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:45
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

SCORE AT 45 OVERS 192 EASTWOOD 53 HATTON 42 C NEWELL 3 62 ALDER TOP SCORE L NAYLOR 13 COOK 3 32

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Alder CC - 4th XIFormby CC - 4th XI
Score92 for 6 (41 overs) 199 for 8 dec (46.1 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points43
Total Points47

Formby CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Eastwoodct Liam Naylorb  Callum Newall533087
2Andrew McMorranct Philip Naylorb  Liam Naylor0008
3Edward Lowect Lewis Reillyb  Callum Newall213028
4Jackson Cockbainct Stephen Foulkesb  Callum Newall140073
5Jim Hathawayb  Steven Spencer173019
6Jordan Owenct Anthony Cameron-Summersb  Steven Spencer0002
7George Hattonct Lewis Reillyb  Joseph O'Rourke426026
8Josh Burtnot out233029
9Arthur Cookb  Jack Simmons5104
10David Morton*did not bat
11Matthew Bainesdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (5), nb (6)24
Total199
Wickets 8 dec
Overs 46.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Andrew McMorran (Jake Eastwood-8*); 46-2 Edward Lowe (Jake Eastwood-23*); 100-3 Jake Eastwood (Jackson Cockbain-9*); 125-4 Jim Hathaway (Jackson Cockbain-12*); 125-5 Jordan Owen (Jackson Cockbain-12*); 127-6 Jackson Cockbain (George Hatton-0*); 194-7 George Hatton (Josh Burt-23*); 199-8 Arthur Cook (Josh Burt-23*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Callum Newall14162301
2Liam Naylor6126100
3Joseph O'Rourke9032140
4Jack Simmons7.1021115
5Adam Jones4015000
6Steven Spencer6132200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total46.13201856

Alder CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anthony Cameron-Summersb  Arthur Cook81046
2Lewis Reillylbwb  Arthur Cook112016
3Callum Newallb  Josh Burt92016
4Stephen Foulkesb  Josh Burt20011
5Daniel Fitzhughretired not out111041
6Jack Simmonsct Edward Loweb  Matthew Baines81015
7Philip Naylor*lbwb  Arthur Cook120052
8Liam Naylornot out131045
9Joseph O'Rourkenot out1003
10Steven Spencerdid not bat
11Adam Jonesdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), nb (6)17
Total92
Wickets 6
Overs 41

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Lewis Reilly (Anthony Cameron-Summers-6*); 27-2 Callum Newall (Anthony Cameron-Summers-6*); 31-3 Anthony Cameron-Summers (Stephen Foulkes-2*); 37-4 Stephen Foulkes (Daniel Fitzhugh-2*); 58-5 Jack Simmons (Daniel Fitzhugh-10*); 91-6 Philip Naylor (Liam Naylor-13*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Arthur Cook14332300
2Josh Burt12615200
3Matthew Baines429104
4Jake Eastwood4211002
5Jackson Cockbain313000
6Edward Lowe205000
7Andrew McMorran206000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total411492606

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers