This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Rainford CC - Under 16 Vs Formby CC - Under 16

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Liverpool and District Cricket Competition - L&DCC Under 16's Knockout 2014 - Round 2Date :Tuesday 27th May 2014
Toss:Formby CC - Under 16 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Rainford Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Rainford CC - Under 16 - Won by 8 wickets
Rainford CC - Under 16Formby CC - Under 16
Score138 for 2 (16.2 overs) 136 for 2 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Formby CC - Under 16

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel McCannct Cameron McCullochb  Saad Khan3000
2Jake Eastwood*b  Iain Fenney22000
3Ollie Suttonnot out63000
4Ben Aitchisonnot out34000
5Alex Powelldid not bat
6Sam Rimmerdid not bat
7William Carrigandid not bat
8Luke Wardendid not bat
9Philip Bainesdid not bat
10Jack Lofthousedid not bat
11Luke Rigbydid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (5)14
Total136
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Saad Khan4016100
2Cameron McCulloch4019000
3Elliot Bailey4024000
4Iain Fenney3022100
5Ben Hemingway3026000
6Daniel Harrison2020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total200136200

Rainford CC - Under 16

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Saad Khannot out78000
2Jack Hemingway*b  Alex Powell6000
3Jack Cunliffect Ben Aitchisonb  Sam Rimmer37000
4Cameron McCullochnot out14000
5Luke Wellensdid not bat
6George Reiddid not bat
7Ben Hemingwaydid not bat
8Daniel Harrisondid not bat
9Elliot Baileydid not bat
10Ellis Taylordid not bat
11Iain Fenneydid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (1)3
Total138
Wickets 2
Overs 16.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 75-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Powell2019100
2Jake Eastwood3021000
3Philip Baines2022000
4Ollie Sutton109000
5Sam Rimmer2013100
6William Carrigan2011000
7Luke Warden2013000
8Daniel McCann2020000
9Luke Rigby0.208000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total16.20138200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers